provided below) any other matter, cause or thing whatsoever, including without limitation all claims arising under or relating to employment, employment contracts, employee benefits or purported employment discrimination or violations of civil rights of whatever kind or nature, including without limitation all claims arising under the Age Discrimination in Employment Act (ADEA), the Americans with Disabilities Act, as amended, the Family and Medical Leave Act of 1993, the Equal Pay Act of 1963, the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, Title VII of the United States Civil Rights Act of 1964, 42 U.S.C. The Company also acknowledges that it has read and understands Section 1542 of the California Civil Code which reads as follows: A general release does not extend to claims that the creditor or releasing party does not know or suspect to exist in his or her favor at the time of executing the release ad that if known by him or her, would have materially affected his or her settlement with the debtor or released party. The Company You hereby expressly waives and relinquishes all rights and benefits under that section and any law of any jurisdiction of similar effect with respect to any claims it may have against you.